Skip to content
AIDirectories
Browse directories

Launch on Startup Fame

startupfa.meLaunch platformsGeneral (accepts AI tools)B · Strong option

score/100

At a glance

Cost to list
Packet only describes the Submitator product ($29–79) on Startup Fame, not Startup Fame's own listing plans
Free listing
–
Cheapest paid
$200
Featured price
–
Fast-track price
–
Link type
Link only with a badge or a paid plan
Which plan gets the link
unknown
Badge required
Not stated
Time to get listed
–
Launch format
Not stated
Voting
–
Login needed
No
CAPTCHA
No
Submit form
JS app / not visible

Our take

Startup Fame is a launch platform that features trending startups and products for makers, early adopters and indie hackers. Listing is paid, but the actual price isn't clearly published, so confirm it on the submit page before committing. SEO backlinks are conditional, and organic reach is small at about 3k monthly visits, coming mostly from India, Turkey and Indonesia.

Discover the best trending startups & products on the internet, updated daily. Give your startup the spotlight it deserves by getting featured on Startup Fame.

From startupfa.me

Reach and visibility

What this directory reaches today, and how often AI assistants quote it. Numbers come from Ahrefs, pulled 8 Oct 2026.

Monthly visitors

1k–10k/mo

Ahrefs organic traffic

Authority

DR 80–100

Ahrefs Domain Rating

AI citations

1–99

quoted in AI answers

Referring domains

8,741

sites linking in

AI search visibility

How often this directory is cited as a source in each AI assistant. A listing here has a better chance of being recommended when someone asks an AI for tools like yours.

ChatGPT0
Perplexity1–99
Google AI Overviews0
Google AI Mode0
Gemini1–99
Copilot0

Where the visitors are

🇮🇳 India35%
🇹🇷 Turkey30%
🇮🇩 Indonesia22%

More signals

Ranking keywords
90
Traffic value
$243
Domain age
2 yrs
Registered
Oct 10, 2024
Sitemap pages
5,479
Sitemap updated
Oct 8, 2026
Homepage outbound
18
Newsletter
kit.com

Source: Ahrefs, Oct 8, 2026. How we measure this.

Our score

B · Strong option
Audience18/25
Authority14/15
AI visibility5/15
Link value8/15
Relevance14/15
Cost and access4/15

How the score works

What it costs to list

There is no free listing. Paid plans start at $200.

Free listing

–

Paid plans from

$200

Featured spot

–

Fast-track review

–

Plans and prices

Packet only describes the Submitator product ($29–79) on Startup Fame, not Startup Fame's own listing plans

And a little description for real human beings: Other services charge $200-500 because they pay humans and AI to do the work.

Range: $200 to $200See their pricing page

Pricing checked 8 Oct 2026 · stated on the site

How to submit

  1. 1Visit startupfa.me and look for the option to submit your product.
  2. 2Check the submission page for current plan options, since Startup Fame's own listing plans aren't published.
  3. 3Note that startupfa.me/s/submitator describes Submitator, a separate product priced $29 to $79, not a Startup Fame listing plan.
  4. 4Confirm the conditions for an SEO backlink before you submit.

The details

Form
JS app / not visible
Login
No
CAPTCHA
No
Review time
–
Cost
$200
Submit to Startup Fame

Categories covered

Accepts all kinds of AI tools, with no category pages.

Screenshot

Startup Fame homepage screenshot

Frequently asked questions

Is listing on Startup Fame free?

Startup Fame doesn't publish whether a free listing exists.

Does Startup Fame give a dofollow backlink?

Conditionally. Some listings get a dofollow link, but Startup Fame doesn't spell out the conditions.

Who visits Startup Fame?

Makers, early adopters and indie hackers. It gets about 3.3k monthly organic visits, led by India (35%), Turkey (30%) and Indonesia (22%).

Last verified Oct 8, 2026Report an issue